Wednesday, December 3, 2008

YAY!!!

PEOPLE!!! I am officially FREE for the year!!! Apart from the KL concert, Youth Christmas Concert, PESSOC music camp and concert, and cousin's wedding. Uh okayyy...not quite free. *shrugs*

Anyway, amidst all the busyness - a few highlights:

1. ATCL is done!!! It went pretty well :)
2. I got my driving license! *leaps for joy*
3. ENGL200 is gonna be over in a mere week. *woots*
4. KL tomorrow!
5. I love reading the books I am reading now. haha.

"And Then There Were none" by Agatha Christie was awesome. Go read that when you get a chance. Oh, and READ Janette Oke's "Love Comes Softly" series. Please Eliz, go try it. lol.

Elizabeth (bunnyemoticonmaniac) - Yes dear, Hui Ern looks like that. Doesn't she always? You probably haven't seen her in ages. haha. And I do agree with you. SAT essays do serve a purpose. After all, it's in the SAT :).

MX - When will school be over for you?! I have plans, oh yes I do. LOL.

Yknow, we should go out one of these days. We can have lunch or something. Ahh....Sam, Melissa, Aaron, and Eugene do come too. It'll be fun!

This post is pretty long as compared to the other measly ones I've been posting up. So, 11 more posts huh, Eliz? I'll consider that. *mentally squeezing 11 posts in my track record*

And talking about that US standardized tests, read this: http://www.washingtonpost.com/wp-dyn/content/article/2008/11/11/AR2008111103073.html?wpisrc=newsletter

As for now...

*buries nose in to Richard Pecks' "A long Way from Chicago"*

6 comments:

bunnyemoticonmaniac said...

Re: Hui Ern

Nope. She's changed quite a bit.
Looks (a lot) more like her mom now, if you ask me.
But, yeah, I haven't seen her for, like... 7 years?

*shrug* C'est la vie.

Mm..Yeah, we should do lunch sometime...And maybe a movie?

Whatever (^_^)

See ya...later.

bunnyemoticonmaniac said...

10 more posts to go... ^_^"

[J]å§ said...

OH! since wen u know my blog address?! eww...!! and how do u know tht? through ur com??!!

Prophet S said...

Beholdest,The Great Prophet S Speaketh!

"Where Are My Comments?!"

Stephie said...

hmm "Prophet S"...who ARE you? Let me know your name first. I need to know exactly who leaces comments here. Thanks! :)

mxgirl918 said...

so my dear Steph has finally updated her blog! i guess i checked too late..my bad. hope your concert went well :D
btw I think prophet S is Sam.